30 Minute Rapidplay      
           
           
           
                   
    Results as of    
    11 January 2011    
                   
    Division 1    
    Position Name Played Won    
    1 Nick Stead 8 7    
    2 Joe Kilshaw 8 6.5    
    3 Stuart MacDonald 8 5.5    
    4 Pete Holman 8 5    
    5 Rod Giddings 8 3    
    6 Mike Kelly 6 2    
    7 Mark Radley 6 1    
    8  Denis Winter  8   0     
             
             
             
             
                   
    Division 2    
    Position Name Played Won    
    1 Martyn Plaskitt 8 8    
    2 Paul Chaplin 8 5.5    
    3 Steve Stevenson 6 3    
    4 Robin Payling 6 3    
    5 Peter Bailey 8 3    
    6 Alan Williams 4 2.5    
    7 Terry Brown  6 2    
    8 Alan Davies   8     
    9  Pete Niven  5     
    10  Paul Hutcheon 3    
             
             
                   
    Division 1    
    Round 1    
    Rod Giddings 2 Denis Winter 0    
    Mike Kelly 1 Stuart MacDonald 1    
    Pete Holman 1 Nick Stead 1    
    Joe Kilshaw 1 Mark Radley 1    
               
               
    Round 2    
    Joe Kilshaw 2 Pete Holman 0    
    Nick Stead 2 Denis Winter 0    
    Rod Giddings 1 Mike Kelly 1    
    Stuart MacDonald 2 Mark Radley 0    
               
               
    Round 3    
    Mike Kelly 0 Nick Stead 2    
    Stuart MacDonald 2 Rod Giddings 0    
    Denis Winter 0 Joe Kilshaw 2    
    Pete Holman 2 Mark Radley 0    
               
               
    Round 4    
    Stuart MacDonald 0.5 Joe Kilshaw 1.5     
    Denis Winter 0 Peter Holman    
    Nick Stead 2 Rod Giddings    
    Mike Kelly Mark Radley      
               
               
    Round 5    
     Pete Holman   Rod Giddings       
     Joe Kilshaw   Mike Kelly       
     Stuart MacDonald   Denis Winter       
     Nick Stead    Mark Radley       
               
               
                   
    Division 2    
    Round 1    
    Terry Brown 1 Alan Davies 1    
    Peter Bailey 1 Steve Stevenson 1    
    Peter Niven 1 Robin Payling 1    
    Paul Hutcheon Martyn Plaskitt    
     Paul Chaplin 0.5  Alan Williams  1.5     
               
    Round 2    
    Steve Stevenson 0 Martyn Plaskitt 2    
    Paul Chaplin 2 Peter Niven 0    
    Paul Hutcheon Alan Williams     
    Alan Davies 0 Robin Payling 2    
     Terry Brown  1 Peter Bailey     
               
    Round 3    
    Paul Hutcheon Peter Bailey    
    Robin Payling Alan Williams     
    Terry Brown 0 Martyn Plaskitt 2    
    Steve Stevenson Peter Niven    
     Alan Davies  1 Paul Chaplin     
         
     
    Round 4    
    Martyn Plaskitt 2 Robin Payling    
    Peter Niven 0 Paul Hutcheon 1    
    Steve Stevenson 2 Alan Davies    
    Paul Chaplin 1 Peter Bailey    
    Alan Williams     Terry Brown       
               
    Round 5    
     Terry Brown    Paul Hutcheon      
     Alan Williams   Peter Bailey    
     Paul Chaplin    Martyn Plaskitt      
     Peter Niven    Alan Davies      
    Steve Stevenson     Robin Payling      
               
Round 6
      Paul Chaplain    Steve Stevenson        
      Paul Hutcheon   Robin Payling        
    Terry Brown     Peter Niven        
      Martyn Plaskitt   Alan Williams        
      Peter Bailey   Alan Davies        
       Round 7       
      Alan Williams   Alan Davies        
    Terry Brown   Paul Chaplin        
      Robin Payling   Peter Bailey        
      Paul Hutcheon     Steve Stevenson        
      Martyn Plaskitt     Peter Niven       
         Round 8          
    Peter Bailey   Peter Niven        
    Alan Davies     Martyn Plaskitt        
    Alan Williams      Steve Stevenson        
    Robin Payling   Terry Brown        
     Paul Hutcheon   Paul Chaplin      
    Round 9    
      Robin Payling   Paul Chaplin        
     Steve Stevenson    Terry Brown        
     Alan Davies    Paul Hutcheon        
      Peter Bailey Martyn Plaskitt      
      Peter Niven    Alan Williams