Grimsby Chess Club Fixtures 2010/2011    
         
    Key    
    Club Championship    
    Local League    
    Lincs League Division 1    
    Lincs League Division 2    
    Rapid Play    
    Coaching Nights    
    Points Competition    
         
    Sep Mon 13 Sep Points Tournament    
    Thu 16 Sep Points Tournament    
    Mon 20 Sep Points Tournament    
    Thu 23 Sep Points Tournament    
    Mon 27 Sep Club Championship Round 1    
    Thu 30 Sep Grimsby E vs Louth B    
OctMon04 Oct Barrow vs Grimsby D
    Wed 06 Oct Lincoln vs Grimsby E    
    Thu 07 Oct Winter's Woodpushers vs Giddings Gambits    
    Radley's Renegades vs Kelly's Kings    
    McDonald's Marauders vs Young Challengers    
    Mon 11 Oct Scunthorpe vs Grimsby A    
    Thu 14 Oct Junior vs Senior Team Competition    
    Mon 18 Oct Rapid Play 30 mins    
    Thu 21 Oct Grimsby D vs Scunthorpe B    
    Mon 25 Oct Club Championship Round 2    
    Thu 28 Oct McDonald's Marauders vs Winter's Woodpushers    
    Giddings Gambits vs Radley's Renegades    
    Young Challengers vs Kelly's Kings    
   Nov Mon 01 Nov Coaching Night    
    Thu 04 Nov Rapid Play 10 mins    
    Mon 08 Nov Points Tournament    
    Thu 11 Nov Junior vs Senior Team Competition    
    Mon15 NovRapid Play 30 mins    
    Thu 18 Nov Grimsby D vs Lincoln    
    Mon 22 Nov Points Tournament    
    Wed 24 Nov Lincoln vs Grimsby A    
    Thu 25 Nov Kelly's Kings vs Winter's Woodpushers    
    Radley's Renegades vs McDonald's Marauders    
    Giddings Gambits vs Young Challengers    
    Mon 29 Nov Club Championship Round 3    
   Dec Thu 02 Dec Coaching Night    
    Mon 06 Dec Scunthorpe B Grimsby E    
    Thu 09 DecJunior vs Senior Team Competition    
    Fri 10 Dec Louth vs Grimsby A    
    Mon 13 Dec Rapid Play 30 mins    
    Thu 16 Dec Winter's Woodpushers vs Radley's Renegades    
    Giddings Gambits vs Kelly's Kings    
    Young Challengers vs McDonald's Marauders    
    Mon 20 Dec Club Championship Round 3 continued    
    Thu 23 Dec Rapid Play 10 mins    
   Jan Mon 03 Jan Coaching Night    
    Thu 06 Jan Grimsby E vs Grimsby D    
    Mon 10 Jan Rapid Play 30 mins    
    Thu 13 Jan Radley's Renegades vs Giddings Gambits    
    Kelly's Kings vs McDonald's Marauders    
    Winter's Woodpushers vs Young Challengers    
    Mon 17 Jan Club Championship Round 4     
    Thu 20 Jan Junior vs Senior Team Competition    
    Mon 24 Jan Points Tournament    
    Thu 27 Jan Grimsby A vs Lincoln    
    Mon 31 Jan Club Championship Round 5    
   Feb Thu03 FebWinter's Woodpushers vs Kelly's Kings    
    McDonald's Marauders vs Radley's Renegades    
    Young Challengers vs Giddings Gambits    
    Mon 07 Feb Coaching Night    
    Thu 10 Feb Grimsby A vs Louth    
    Mon 14 Feb Rapid Play 30 mins    
    Thu 17 Feb Junior vs Senior Team Competition    
    Mon 21 Feb Rapid Play 10 mins    
    Thu 24 Feb Giddings Gambits vs Winter's Woodpushers    
    McDonald's Marauders vs Kelly's Kings    
    Radley's Renegades vs Young Challengers    
    Mon 28 Feb Club Championship Round 6    
   Mar Thu 03 Mar Grimsby E vs Barton    
    Mon 07 Mar Points Tournament    
    Thu 10 Mar Scunthorpe A vs Grimsby D    
    Mon 14 Mar Rapid Play 30 mins    
    Thu17 MarWinter's Woodpushers vs McDonald's Marauders    
    Kelly's Kings vs Giddings Gambits    
    Young Challengers vs Radley's Renegades    
    Mon 21 Mar Points Tournament    
    Thu 24 Mar Grimsby A vs Scunthorpe    
    Mon 28 Mar Champions Cup Round 1 & Shield Round 1    
    Thu 31 Mar Junior vs Senior Team Competition    
   Apr Mon 04 Apr Points Tournament    
    Tue 05 Apr Louth B vs Grimsby D    
    Thu 07 Apr Grimsby E vs Scunthorpe A    
    Mon 11 Apr Champions Cup Round 2    
    Thu14 AprGiddings Gambits vs McDonald's Marauders    
    Radley's Renegades vs Winter's Woodpushers    
    Kelly's Kings vs Young Challengers    
    Mon 18 Apr Rapid Play 30 mins    
    Thu 21 Apr Junior vs Senior Team Competition    
    Mon 25 Apr Champions Cup Round 3 & Shield Round 2    
    Thu 28 Apr Points Tournament    
      May       Mon 02 May Champions Cup Round 4    
    Thu  05 May Points Tournament    
     Mon 09 May   Rapid Play 30 mins    
     Thu    12 May    McDonald's Marauders vs Giddings Gambits     
     Kelly's Kings vs Radley's Renegades    
     Young Challengers vs Winter's Woodpushers    
    Mon  16 May Champion's Cup Round 5     
    Thu  19 May  Points Tournament     
     Mon   23 May  Champions Cup Round 6 & Shield Round 3     
    Thu  26 May  Points Tournament     
    Mon 30 May  Club Champion Plays All